Prickly Pear Seed Oil
This magnificent beauty oil contains 150% more vitamin E than Argan oil, in fact it contains the most of all the beauty oils.
Prickly pear is quickly and easily absorbed by skin due to the high content of linoleic acid. It penetrates deeply and doesn't leave skin greasy. Prickly pear also improves elasticity, prevents wrinkles and stimulates cell renewal with it's high content of anti-oxidants from Betelains. Betelains are super-anti-oxidants with powerful anti-aging effects, commonly found in acai, gogi berries and blueberries.
It reduces hyper-pigmentation and dark under-eye cricles due to the vitamin K.
Prickly pear seed oil is an intensely moisturizing oil, perfect for very dry or mature skin yet will not clog your pores because of the high linoleic acid content.
It's also non-irritating for sensitive skin!